Privacy Policy

Kudolife App Inc. with RxToMe (hereinafter, “RxtoMe”) is committed to respecting the privacy rights of users of the Website and RxtoMe mobile software applications (the “Website and Applications”) and the services being facilitated through RxtoMe (hereinafter, the “Service(s)”). Kudolife App Inc. created this Privacy Policy to explain its information collection and use practices and the protection of your information when you visit and use the Website and Applications.

By using the Website and Applications, you represent and warrant that you have read and understood and agree to the terms of, this privacy policy. If you do not understand or do not agree to be bound by this privacy policy, you may not use the Website and Applications set forth.

Personal Information

Some features of the Service may require you to submit information related to you (“Personal Information”). Personal information includes personally identifiable information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number address, medical data, prescription information, insurance and medical record details. You or any third party submitting the Personal information are responsible for the accuracy of the information submitted, and understand that any inaccuracies may affect your experience when using the Website or Applications or the Service.

Use of Information

Kudolife App Inc. will not share or disclose your Personal Information to anyone except as described in this privacy policy,

Your Personal Information will be utilized to provide and facilitate the Services of prescription/medical delivery, transaction processing, and to customize your experience using the Services. We may also share your Personal Information with Authorized Parties, who are bound by the same terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, in addition to the Canadian Personal Health Information Protection Act and the US Health Information Privacy Act in order to ensure the delivery and performance of the Services facilitated by RxtoMe.

By Law or to Protect Rights

Kudolife App Inc. discloses Personal Information when required to do so by law, or in response to a subpoena or court order, or when Kudolife App Inc. believes in its sole discretion that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Kudolife App Inc. including RxtoMe, third-parties or the public at large.


In providing the Website and Applications, you may receive periodic email communications from RxtoMe regarding the services, such as new product offers and other information regarding the service which you can opt-out of receiving.

You may also receive periodic promotions and other offers or materials RxtoMe believes might be of interest to you via text, email, or telephone using an automated telephone system and/or pre-recorded messages. You can opt-out of receiving these promotional messages at any time by following the unsubscribe instructions contained in each message.

Security of Personal Information

Kudolife App Inc. including RxtoMe mobile app has implemented and maintains reasonable security procedures and practices designed to protect against the unauthorized access, use, modification, destruction or disclosure of Your Personal Information, however, despite these efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. In the event that your Personal Information is compromised as a result of a breach of security, RxtoMe will promptly notify you if your Personal Information has been compromised as required by applicable law.

Updates or Changes to the Privacy Policy

Kudolife App Inc. reserves the right to, update, change or modify this Privacy Policy. Any material changes to this policy will be posted on the Website and Applications (or you may be notified by email or other notification), and will indicate when such changes will become effective. You will be deemed to have agreed to any such modification or amendment by your decision to continue using the Website and/or Application following the date in which the modified or amended Privacy Policy is posted on the Website. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used.

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to the Website and Applications and does not apply to any websites or applications that are owned or operated by third parties (“Third-Party Websites/Applications”), which may have data collection, storage and use practices and policies that differ materially from this Privacy Policy.

Contact Information

If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about our privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:

  • By email:
  • By phone: 604-326-0096